Scottish Champions & Titles

Event
Year
Rider(s)
Time
Distance
Speed
Track
Sprint
1952
John Fleming
     
Track
440 Yards Cinders
1952
John Fleming
     
Track
880 Yards Cinders
1952
John Fleming
     
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1955
Rita Jones
   
22.342 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1956
Grace Brierley
   
22.442 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1956
Grace Brierley / Rita Jones / M. Sinclair
   
21.928 mph
Time Trials
National Championship 50 Miles (Team)
1957
Fraser Connel / A. McPherson / William Gilchrist
6 hrs 18 mins 58 secs
   
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1957
Grace Brierley
   
22.639 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1957
Grace Brierley / Rita Jones / M. Sinclair
   
21.949 mph
Time Trials
National Championship 100 Miles (Team)
1958
Fraser Connel / A. McPherson / M. Ramsey
13 hrs 22 mins 20 secs
   
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1958
Grace Brierley
   
22.624 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1958
Grace Brierley / Rita Jones / Myra Roberston
   
22.474 mph
Time Trials
National Championship 100 Miles (Men)
1959
Fraser Connel
4 hrs 16 mins 46 secs
   
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1959
Rita Jones
   
22.562 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1959
Rita Jones / Myra Roberston / Myra Hendry
   
22.183 mph
Time Trials
National 12 Hours Championship (Team)
1960
Andrew McKee / Jim Spiers / D. Love
 
743.89 miles
 
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1960
Myra Robertson
   
22.546 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1960
Myra Roberston / Rita Jones / Myra Hendry
   
22.258 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1961
Myra Robertson
   
22.706 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1961
Myra Roberston / Rita Jones / Myra Hendry
   
22.113 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1963
Marie Adams
   
22.249 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1963
Marie Adams / Rita Jones / J. McKimmie
   
21.741 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1964
Jeanette Lang
   
22.759 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1964
Jeanette Lang / Marie Adams / Myra Hendry
   
22.046 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1965
Jeanette Lang
   
22.607 mph
Road
Road Race Championships (Schoolboy)
1972
Jim Dunlop (Johnstone High)
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Schoolboy)
1979
Don Smith jnr
     
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1980
Rita Montgomery / Sylvia Jack
   
21.629 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1981
Rita Montgomery / Sylvia Jack
   
22.008 mph
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Championship (Schoolboy)
1982
Ian Campbell
24 mins 34 secs
   
Road
Road Race Championships (Schoolboy)
1982
Brian Smith
     
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1982
Rita Montgomery
   
23.340 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1982
Rita Montgomery / Sylvia Jack
   
22.621 mph
Road
School Boy / Girl Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1982
Ian Campbell
   
25.622 mph
Track
School Boy / Girl 2000 Metres Pursuit
1982
Ian Campbell
2 mins 37.26 secs
   
Road
Road Race Championships (Junior Men)
1983
Drew Wilson
     
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1983
Rita Montgomery
   
23.215 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1983
Rita Montgomery / Sylvia Jack
   
22.583 mph
Track
Junior 3000 Metres Pursuit
1983
Ian Campbell
3 mins 55.47 secs
   
Non-Championship Series
Senior Road Race B.A.R.
1984
William Gibb
     
Non-Championship Series
Junior Road Race B.A.R.
1984
Brian Smith
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Senior Men)
1984
William Gibb
     
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1984
Rita Montgomery
   
23.432 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1985
Rita Montgomery
   
23.557 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1985
Rita Montgomery / Sylvia Jack
   
22.893 mph
Track
800 Metres Grass
1985
Ian Campbell
     
Time Trials
National 25 Miles Championship (Women)
1986
Rita Montgomery
1 hr 04 mins 49 secs
   
Time Trials
National 25 Miles Team Championship (Women)
1986
Rita Montgomery / Elizabeth Clark
2 hrs 11 mins 38 secs
   
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1986
Rita Montgomery
   
23.661 mph
Time Trials
National Championship 100 Miles (Men)
1987
William Gibb
4 hrs 06 mins 42 secs
   
Road
Men's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1987
William Gibb
   
24.420 mph
Road
Men's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1987
William Gibb / Paul Tiggerdine / Cormack McGlone
   
23.202 mph
Road
Men's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1988
Paul Tiggerdine
   
23.492 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1988
Elizabeth Clark / Fiona McCulloch
   
22.617 mph
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Championship (Women)
1989
Elizabeth Clark
25 mins 42 secs
   
Road
Road Race Championships (Senior Men)
1989
Andrew Young
     
Track
15 Kilometres
1989
Ian Campbell
     
Track
5,000 Metres Grass
1989
Ian Campbell JWCC shared with G. McGinty of Regent CC
     
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Championship (Women)
1992
Justine Hewson
25 mins 32 secs
   
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Team Championship (Women)
1992
Justine Hewson / Elizabeth Clark
51 mins 40 secs
   
Time Trials
National 25 Miles Team Championship (Women)
1992
Elizabeth Clark / Rita Montgomery
2 hrs 17 mins 12 secs
   
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1992
Elizabeth Clark
   
23.736 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1992
Elizabeth Clark / Janette Wond
   
23.625 mph
Road
Road Race Championships (Senior Men)
1993
Drew Wilson
     
Road
Criterium Championships (Men)
1993
Drew Wilson
     
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Championship (Women)
1994
Elizabeth Clark
25 mins 22 secs
   
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Team Championship (Women)
1994
Elizabeth Clark / Sylvia Jack
53 mins 44 secs
   
Non-Championship Series
Senior Grand Prix Series
1995
Drew Wilson
     
Non-Championship Series
Grand Prix Series (Women)
1995
Zoe Anderson
     
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Championship (Women)
1995
Zoe Anderson
24 mins 25 secs
   
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Team Championship (Women)
1995
Elizabeth Clark / Zoe Anderson
49 mins 28 secs
   
Time Trials
National 25 Miles Team Championship (Women)
1995
Elizabeth Clark / Zoe Anderson
2 hrs 6 mins 16 secs
   
Road
Road Race Championships (Women)
1995
Zoe Anderson
     
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship
1995
Elizabeth Clark
   
24.319 mph
Road
Women's Scottish B.A.R. Championship (Team)
1995
Elizabeth Clark / Sylvia Jack
   
23.038 mph
Non-Championship Series
Time Trial League
1996
Stewart Duff
     
Time Trials
National Hill Climb Championship (Men)
1996
Stewart Duff
     
Time Trials
National Hill Climb Championship (Team)
1996
Stewart Duff / Jim McManus / Rick Steven
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Senior Men)
1996
William Gibb
     
Non-Championship Series
Time Trial League
1997
Stewart Duff
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Veterans)
1998
William Gibb
     
Non-Championship Series
Womens and Veterans Age Related Series (Veterans A & B)
1999
William Gibb
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Veterans)
1999
William Gibb
     
Non-Championship Series
Womens and Veterans Age Related Series (Women)
2001
Katrina Hair
     
Time Trials
National Olympic Time Trial (Women)
2001
Katrina Hair
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Women)
2001
Katrina Hair
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Women)
2002
Katrina Hair
     
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Championship (Women)
2003
Katrina Hair
23 mins 13 secs
   
Road
Road Race Championships (Women)
2003
Katrina Hair
     
Track
Women's 3,000 Metres Pursuit
2003
Katrina Hair
4 mins 01.79 secs
   
Time Trials
National Ten Miles Championship (Women)
2004
Katrina Hair
23 mins 11 secs
   
Time Trials
National 25 Miles Championship (Women)
2004
Katrina Hair
1 hr 00 mins 20 secs
   
Time Trials
National 25 Miles Team Championship (Women)
2004
Katrina Hair / Kelly van der Toon
2 hrs 3 mins 38 secs
   
Track
Women's 3,000 Metres Pursuit
2004
Katrina Hair
4 mins 04.27 secs
   
Time Trials
National 25 Miles Championship (Women)
2005
Katrina Hair
1 hr 00 mins 14 secs
   
Track
Women's 3,000 Metres Pursuit
2005
Katrina Hair
3 mins 50.48 secs
   
Road
Road Race Championships (Women)
2007
Kerry Lang
     
Road
Road Race Championship (Girls)
2008
Sarah Mitchell
     
Road
Road Race Championships (Women)
2008
Kerry Lang
     
Track
Under 16 Girls Sprint
2008
Sarah Mitchell
     
Track
Under 16 Boys Sprint
2010
Jonathan Mitchell      
Track Under 16 Boys 500m Time Trial 2010 Jonathan Mitchell 00:00:38:320    
Track Under 16 Girls 500m Time Trial 2014 Sarah Bradford      
Track Under 14 Girls Omnium 2014 Lusia Steele      
Track Under 16 Girls 2km Pursuit 2014 Sarah Bradford      
Track Under 12 Boys Omnium 2014 Hamish MacLaren      
Track Under 16 Girls Points Race 2014 Sarah Bradford      
Track Under 16 Girls Scratch Race 2014 Jessica Millar      
Track
Under 14 Girls Scratch Race
2014
Lusia Steele      
Time Trials Under 16 Individual Girls (Team) 2014

Sarah Bradford & Jessica Millar

     
Time Trials Under 14 Girls 2014 Lusia Steele      
Track Youth Boys Madison 2015

Danny Mulholland & Stephen Dent - Nevis Cycles

     
Track Youth Girls Madison 2015 Jessica Millar & Ellie Park      
Road Under 16 Road Race Championship (Girls) 2016 Lusia Steele      
Track Under 14 Boys Scratch 2016 Hamish MacLaren      
Track Under 16 Girls Scratch 2016 Lusia Steele      
Track Under 16 Girls 500m TT 2016 Lusia Steele      
Track Under 16 Girls Points Race 2016 Lusia Steele      
Track Under 14 Boys Omnium 2016 Hamish MacLaren      
Track Under 16 Girls Sprint 2016 Lusia Steele      
Track Under 16 Girls 2000m Individual Pursuit 2016 Ellie Park      
Time Trials Under 14 Boys 2016 Hamish MacLaren      
Time Trials Under 16 Individual Girls (Team) 2016

Ellie Park & Lusia Steele

     
Track Youth Girls Madison 2016

Ellie Park & Lusia Steele

     
Track Under 12 Boys  2018 Oliver Kelly      
Track Under 14 Boys Scratch 2019 Jamie Thomson      
Track Under 14 Boys Omnium 2019 Jamie Thomson      
Track Under 14 Girls Scratch 2019 Isla McCutcheon      
Track Under 14 Girls Omnium 2019 Isla McCutcheon      
Time Trial Under 14 Individual Boys (Team) 2019 Sammy Edgar & Jamie Thomson      
Road Under 14 Road Race Championship (Boys)

2019

Jamie Thomson

     
  • Logo Cyclocross
  • Logo Dooleys
  • Logo British Cycling
  • Logo Qbikes
  • Logo Wardhouse
  • Logo Scottish Cycling
  • Logo Roadlaw