Meet at kilmacolm Rd/ bridge of weir road junction ( beside Care Home) @ 9.30 am then heading thru Houston on to Barochan Rd where will pick up Scott Johnstone at Formakin turn off. Continue down Barochan road to Gleddoch up hill to port glasgow over the wall then down Whin. Over Loch Thom to Largs. Obligatory stop at bagel basket then west Kilbride route home. Company welcome