Jump to content
KennyS

Sam Dooley Memorial 25m TT - Sunday 3rd September

Recommended Posts

Incorporating the JWCC Club 25m TT Championship, the Sam Dooley Memorial 25m Time Trial will be held on Sunday 3rd September 2017

 

Entry via British Cycling website

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/158495/Sam-Dooley-Memorial-25-mile-TT

 

This event puts quite a load on the number of volunteers required from the club. It would be appreciated if members, who do not intend to ride, could put this date in their diaries

 

Thanks, Kenny

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A reminder that entries for the Sam Dooley Memorial close this evening at 23:55

 

As well as being an open event, this is also the JWCC Club 25m Time Trial Championship

 

Thank you to all who have already offered their assistance in pushing off or marshalling.

 

We require 12-14 marshalls for the course as well as assistance with catering, sign-on and time recording (not time keeping)

 

If you are able to assist please post below. You woulod be required between 08:15 and 12 noon on the day

 

Thanks, Kenny

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The starting order for this year's event is as follows:

 

The race has been heavily oversubscribed and we can only apologise to those who have not been given a start

 

Sam Dooley Memorial 25-mile TT 

E/1/2/3/4 
Discipline Category: Time Trial 

Start Time Number First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Cat
09:01 1 Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Ivy CC F
09:02 2 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse F
09:03 3 Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC F
09:04 4 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South V50
09:05 5 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC J
09:06 6 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Tandem
09:07 7 Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse S
09:08 8 Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. V40
09:09 9 Brian Muir Royal Albert CC V50
09:10 10 Mark Leadbetter (Tandem) Stirling Bike Club V50
09:10 10 Donald McLean (Tandem) Stirling Bike Club V50
09:11 11 Scott Cooper Royal Albert CC J
09:12 12 Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Youth
09:13 13 Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk F
09:14 14 Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club V40
09:15 15 Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers V50
09:16 16 George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. V70
09:17 17 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers V50
09:18 18 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC S
09:19 19 James Brown Carrick Cycle Club V40
09:20 20 John Gallagher Royal Albert CC V40
09:21 21 Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk V50
09:22 22 Paul Robinson Loudoun RC S
09:23 23 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers V50
09:24 24 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club V40
09:25 25 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC V50
09:26 26 Janet Erskine www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk F
09:27 27 James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club V50
09:28 28 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC V40
09:29 29 James MacDonald West Lothian Clarion CC V40
09:30 30 James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. V40
09:31 31 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club V60
09:32 32 Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC V40
09:33 33 Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC S
09:34 34 Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club F
09:35 35 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads Cycling Club V50
09:36 36 Andrew McKinlay Velo Club Vitesse V50
09:37 37 Martin Smith St Christopher's CC S
09:38 38 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club V60
09:39 39 Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC S
09:40 40 Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC V50
09:41 41 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling V70
09:42 42 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club V40
09:43 43 Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC F
09:44 44 Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club V50
09:45 45 Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team J
09:46 46 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers V40
09:47 47 Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers F
09:48 48 Laura Nicolson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk F
09:49 49 Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers F
09:50 50 Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC V40
09:51 51 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC V50
09:52 52 James Truswell VC Glasgow South V40
09:53 53 Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC V40
09:54 54 David Pritchard Kennoway RC V50
09:55 55 Malcolm Galloway S
09:56 56 Colin Sinclair Royal Albert CC V60
09:57 57 Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers V50
09:58 58 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers V40
09:59 59 David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club V50
10:00 60 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club S
10:01 61 Iain Couttie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club V50
10:02 62 Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 S
10:03 63 Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth V40
10:04 64 Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers V40
10:05 65 Colin Knott Pedal Power RT V40
10:06 66 Martin Edgar Lomond Roads CC S
10:07 67 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club V50
10:08 68 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers V40
10:09 69 John Leonard ACC Velopreda V50
10:10 70 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V40
10:11 71 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club V50
10:12 72 Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers V40
10:13 73 Craig Allison Ayr Roads Cycling Club S
10:14 74 Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club S
10:15 75 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC V50
10:16 76 Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team J
10:17 77 Stephen Beech RT 23 V60
10:18 78 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC V60
10:19 79 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC V40
10:20 80 John McCrory Glasgow United CC V40
10:21 81 Allen Watson Perth United Cycling Club V40
10:22 82 Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club S
10:23 83 Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk F
10:24 84 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC V40
10:25 85 Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club S
10:26 86 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC V50
10:27 87 Neil Pendrich V40
10:28 88 Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club V40
10:29 89 Catriona MacGillivray RT 23 F
10:30 90 Kevin Lackie RT 23 V50
10:31 91 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse V50
10:32 92 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club V40
10:33 93 Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club S
10:34 94 Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club S
10:35 95 David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. V70
10:36 96 Paul Keoghan Royal Albert CC V40
10:37 97 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers S
10:38 98 Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC V40
10:39 99 Jon Clarke GTR V40
10:40 100 Daniel Cain Billy Bilsland Cycles S
10:41 101 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC V50
10:42 102 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club V50
10:43 103 Rupert Dickinson Glasgow Nightingale CC V40
10:44 104 Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC S
10:45 105 David Beattie Hawick CC S
10:46 106 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC V40
10:47 107 Craig Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club S
10:48 108 Billy McFarlane www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk V60
10:49 109 Paul McLafferty www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk S
10:50 110 Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing V40
10:51 111 David Baird Loudoun RC V40
10:52 112 Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club V40
10:53 113 Morgan Anderson Pro Vision Scotland S
10:54 114 Alan Holmes GTR V40
10:55 115 James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk V50
10:56 116 Aidan Quinn www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk S
10:57 117 Lewis Duff GTR V40
10:58 118 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers V50
10:59 119 Liam Beaty Hawick CC S
11:00 120 Douglas Watson Icarus Racing V40

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×